Loading...
 

Bonnie Piper

Image
The original Bonnie Piper Challenge Trophy was donated in 1958 by Doris Hurd. It was designed for skips who had completed two years of skipping. Now a league, the Bonnie piper is the perfect way to dust off the rust of summer and for newer curlers to play for experienced skips. Chair(s) create the teams; games are 8 ends.

When: first half, Wednesday 5:45 PM
Chair: Lis DeGironimo (Email)

Teams & Schedule, Subs & Rules, Sub Groups,
Women's General Rules, USCA Rules

Sign Up Form


Current Standings

Week 1Week 3Week 5Week 7
Week 2Week 4Week 6Final


Historical Standings

201620152014201320122011 20102009200820072006


Previous winners of the Bonnie Piper (2015- )

2016: Michelle MacEnroe, Jan Rishel, Tami Dunnigan, Dawn Lazovik*
2015: Brenda Citriniti, Knyoca Law, Vicki Sheardown, Toni Roskinski

Previous winners of the All-American (2011-2014)

(from 2011-2014, the All-American replaced the Bonnie Piper)

2014: Cindy Brown, Brenda Citriniti, Becky Schewe, Tami Dunnigan
2013: Cindy Brown, Carrie Casab, Knyoca Law, Frances Ciolino
2012: Joyce Shaffer, Bryn Piersma, Brenda Citriniti, Dee Pfohl
2011: Elizabeth Kaido, Audrey Foote, Brenda Citriniti, Diane Engel

Previous Bonnie Piper Winners (prior to 2010)

2010: Cindy Brown, Knyoca Law, Peggy Pratt, Jackie Strife
2009: Laura Jacon, Melon Sofinski, Carrie Casab, Dawn Scherer
2008: Susan Williams, Cindy Brown, Clare Bareiss, Liz Nolan
2007: Susan Williams, Colleen Welch, Linda Kenney, Melissa Foote*
2006: Melon Sofinski, Cheri Gaebel, Claire Bareiss, Sarah Hapanowicz*
2005: Cindy Brown, Kathy Palazzoli, Lisa Magnarelli, Pat Milhalko*
2004: Diane Higgins, Laura Jacon, Cheri Gaebel, Edie Savett
2003: Kathy Palazzoli, Liz Williams, Kim Freeley, Cameo Voltz*
2002: Sue Williams, Mary Sexton, Jeanne Galvin, Barb Mazzotta
2001: Caitlin Costello, Marie Costello, Cindy Brown, Marty Jones
2000: Caitlin Costello, Donna Evans, Barb Felice, Barb Kicinski
1999: Cindy Brown, Pam Jones, Terri Flemma, Jane Mahoney
1998: Caitlin Costello, Eydie Savett, Joyce Tencza, Pat Zumpano
1997: Erlene Daley, Donna Evans, Joyce Tencza, Mary Hopsicker*
1996: Chris Gleason, Eydie Savett, Marty Jones, Cindy Brown*
1995: FIRE
1994: Erlene Daley, June Balduf, Jacquelyn Schmidt, Lisa Firsching
1993: Chris Gleason, Peggy Caneen, Deb Morehouse, Jane Mahoney
1992: Diane Caine, Erlene Daley, Linda Whitney, Jeanne Galvin*
1991: Colleen Welch, June Balduf, Betty Reilly, Eileen Christianson*
1990: Martha Hoffman, Erin Clark, Michelle Whitney*
1989: Ylva Cortright, Robbie Trosset, Mary Ann Knapp, Marj Moore*
1988: Jean Zulak, Ginger Zillioux, Linda Rance, Colleen Welch
1987: Diane Pirnie, Donna Yando, Fern Capstraw, Carol Scarlino*
1986: Sharon Evans, Cindy Brown, Diane York, Jackie Hogan
1981: Barbara Kogut, Flo Korrie, Kathy Howard, Mollie Provasnik
1979: Mary Ruth Callan, Rosemary Diehl, Ruth Kuchler, Joyce Shaffer

* Denotes new curler, added when known





Calendar


August 2017
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 01 02

Upcoming Events

No records to display