Print

Club Personnel


Club Officers & Board of Directors

President: John Jacon
Vice President: Carl Thomas
Past President: Julie Chanatry
Secretary: Sean Lanigan
Treasurer: Brad Anderson
2012-2015: Erlene Puleo, Dan Bareiss
2013-2016: Doug Hurd, George Brown
2014-2017: Pam Jones, Jim Rishel
GNCC representative: Roger Rowlett
Assistant Treasurer, Dues: Ann Stuhlman

UCC Chairs

ABC Officer: Dan Bareiss
Adaptive Curling: Bob Prenoveau
Caterer: Soup to Nuts Catering, Dominick Rose
Charity Challenge: Carol Jones
College Curling: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett
Corporate Events:
Club Manager:
Curlogram: Ann Kebabian
Drawmaster: Mike Kessler
E-mail Announcements: Julie Chanatry, Ann Kebabian
Finance Committee: Brad Anderson, Mike Swiercz
Golf Tournament: Anne Stuhlman, Julie Chanatry, Brenda & Phil Citriniti, Barb Felice, Don Knapp, Conrad & Knyoca Law, Jim Schafer, Tom Thorngren
Group Outings:
Historian: Joel Scherer
House Committee: David Russell, Sue Williams
Ice Committee: Dave Mitchell, Charlie Schatz, Tom Clark, Joe Cosentino, Dave Palazzoli, John Spicer, Gary White, Rich Wielgosz
Ice Rentals:
Ice Technician: David Mitchell
Instruction: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Kiltie Korner:
Kitchen Liaison: Barb Felice
Media Coordinator: Matt Hames
Membership: Carol Jones
Mixed: Brenda Citriniti (chair)
Nominating:
Procedures Manual: Stu Card, Mike Swiercz
Rockmaster: Roger Rowlett
Roster: Cindy Brown
R.O.C.K. Program (youth): Marena Taverne
Security: Dale Jones
Sponsorships: TBA
Web site: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Youth Charity Challenge: Audrey Foote

Men's Leagues

Charbonneau: Mike Kessler, Doug Smith
Men's Ladder: Jerry Stevens

Men's Bonspiels

Mitchell: Brian Moore
Murray: Matt Hames, Mike Kessler, Jason Brien, Jason Golubski
Gordon International: Fred Hicks

Past Presidents


Glengarry Executive Committee

President: Jacquelyn Schmidt
Vice President:
Secretary: Jan Rishel
Treasurer: Melissa Foote
Past President: Melon Sofinski
2012-15 member: Eileen Sunderhaft
2013-16 member: Dee Pfohl
2014-17 member: Marena Taverne
USWCA representative: Peggy Rotten

Glengarry Committee Chairs

Daytime Scheduling: Sue Williams, Meredith Roefaro
Empire State Playdowns: Kathy Palazzoli
Evening Scheduling:
Ice Committee Liaison:
Nominating Committee: Jen Turner (chair), Peggy Pratt (past chair), Cindy Wydysh, Amy White, Beth Mitchel
Pins: Dee Pfohl
Rules: Judi Giovannone, Joyce Schaffer, Cindy Brown, Mary Jane Walsh
Sunshine: Doreen Hayes

Women's Leagues

Daytime:
Evening:

Women's Bonspiels

Empire State Playdowns:
Glengarry Challenge: Cindy Brown, Lis DeGironimo, Barb Felice, Kathy Palazzoli

Mixed Leagues

Crawford: Brenda & Phil Citriniti
Fun & Fitness: Gary & Sue Fountain
Happy Hour: Gary & Sue Fountain
King's Cup: Brenda & Phil Citriniti
Open League: Mike Kessler

Mixed Bonspiels

Calder-Conley Hurd: Ken & Sabrina Thibado, Brenda & Phil Citriniti
Friendly Early-Bird: Sarah Artessa, Travis Carpente
Cobb: Brian & Marj Moore, committee
College Spiel: M.J. Walsh
Junior Invitational: Sue Williams
Kayser: Jennifer Turner
Mixed Championships: Joel & Dawn Scherer
"Our House is Your House": Carol Jones
Rose: Knyoca & Conrad Law, Sandy & Jeff Jones
Turkey Spiel: Carrie Casab, Ben Gaetano
Utica Rochester Friendly: TBA

Past Glengarry Presidents









Calendar


August 2013
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
28 29 30 31 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Upcoming events

No records to display