Loading...
 
Print

Club Personnel


Club Officers & Board of Directors

President: Fred Hicks
Vice President: Roger Rowlett
At-Large (for Past President): Julie Chanatry
Secretary: Doug Smith
Treasurer: Brad Anderson
2013-2016: Pam Jones, Jim Rishel
2014-2017: Jennifer Turner, Joel Scherer
2015-2018: Peggy Caneen, Marena Taverne
GNCC representative (ex-officio): Brian Moore


Other UCC Personnel

ABC Officer: Pat Costello
Adaptive Curling: Bob Prenoveau
Assistant Treasurer, Dues: Jan Rishel, Knyoca Law
Sesquicentennial Committee: Brenda Citriniti (chair)
Caterer: Soup to Nuts Catering, Dominick Rose
Charity Challenge: Carol Jones
College Curling: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett
Corporate Events: Berni DiMeo
Club Manager: Dominick Rose
Curlogram: Becky Schewe
Drawmaster: Mike Kessler
E-mail Announcements: Joyce Shaffer
Finance Committee: Brad Anderson, Jim Rishel
Golf Tournament: Anne Stuhlman, Julie Chanatry, Brenda & Phil Citriniti, Barb Felice, Don Knapp, Conrad & Knyoca Law, Jim Schafer
Group Outings: Bernie DiMeo
Historian: Joel Scherer
House Committee: Mark Crane (Chair), John Collea, Dave Palazzoli, Becky Kick, John Caneen
Ice Committee: Dave Mitchell, Charlie Schatz, Tom Clark, Joe Cosentino, John Spicer, Gary White, Carrie Casab, Bill Turner, Tami Dunnigan, Bob Burnett
Ice Rentals: Bernie DiMeo
Ice Technician: David Mitchell
Instruction: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Phoenix Pro Shop: Jen Turner
Kitchen Liaison: Barb Felice
Media Coordinator: Pete Ciarelli
Membership: Carol Jones
Mixed Committee: Brenda & Phil Citriniti, Knyoca Law, Karen Barnes, Mitch Rubinovich, Mike & Sheila Waters, Israel & Kim Acosts, Peggy Pratt, Ben Gaetano
Nominating Committee: Ben Gaetaneo, Donnna Caleo, Brenda Card, Phil Citriniti, Tami Dunnigan
Rockmaster: Roger Rowlett
Roster: Cindy Brown
R.O.C.K. Program (youth): Marena Taverne
Security: Dale Jones
Sponsorships: Mike Lennon, Bryn Davis, Erlene Puleo
Web site: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Online Photos: Sean Lanigan, Karen Barnes

Men's Leagues

Charbonneau: Mike Kessler
Men's Ladder: Jerry Stevens

Men's Bonspiels

Mitchell: Brian Moore, Kevin Stevens
Murray: Jason Brien, Mike Kessler, Howard Feldman, Jason Golubski
Gordon International: Carl Thomas

Past Presidents


Glengarry Executive Committee

President: Colleen Welch
Vice President: Erlene Puleo
Secretary: Marianne Turczyn
Treasurer: Tami Dunnigan
Past President: Jacquelyn Schmidt
2016-17 member: Joyce Shaffer
2015-18 member: Toni Rosinski
2016-19 member: Ann Falvey
USWCA representative 2014-17: Peggy Rotten

Glengarry Committees

Daytime Scheduling: Meredith Rofaro, Peggy Rotton
Evening Scheduling: Lis DeGironimo (chair), Julie Chanatry, Melon Sofinski, M.J. Walsh
Nominating Committee: Barb Felice (chair), Mary Gajewski, Vicki Sheardown, Eileen Sunderhaft, Kristen Smith
Rules: M.J. Walsh, Julie Chanatry, Lis DeGironimo, Joyce Schaffer, Melon Sofinski
Sunshine: Doreen Hayes

Women's Leagues

Daytime: Meredith Rofaro, Peggy Rotton
Evening: Lis DeGironimo

Women's Bonspiels

All-American: Colleen Welch
Empire State Playdowns: Joyce Shaffer
Glengarry Challenge: Michelle MacEnroe, Erlene Puleo, Donna Caleo, Jan Rishel
USA Friendly: Melon Sofinski

Mixed & Open Leagues

Fun & Fitness: Fred Hicks & Pam Jones, Jen & Bill Turner, Peggy & John Caneen, Diane & Bob Caine
Happy Hour: Fred Hicks & Pam Jones, Jen & Bill Turner, Peggy & John Caneen, Diane & Bob Caine
King's Cup (1st half): Brenda & Phil Citriniti
King's Cup (2nd half): Knyoca Law, Mitch Rubinovitch, Karen Barnes
Open League: Mike Kessler
Tuesday Daytime: Meredith Roefaro & Peggy Rotton

Mixed Bonspiels

Calder-Conley Hurd:
Friendly Early-Bird:
Cobb: Conrad & Knyoca Law
College: M.J. Walsh & Roger Rowlett
Mixed Championships:
"Our House is Your House": Carol Jones
Rose:
Turkey Spiel:
USA Curling College Championship: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett, Vicki Sheardown

Past Glengarry Presidents









Calendar


Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
10

Upcoming Events

1)  Thu Dec 08, 2016 08:30 pm
Early Bird Friendly
A members-only mixed event for curlers of all levels of experience. Thu & Sat, December 8 & 10. Details.
2)  Mon Dec 12, 2016 07:00 pm
Sims draft
Sims league skips select their teams.
3)  Wed Dec 14, 2016 07:00 pm
Allen draft
Allen league skips select their teams.
4)  Thu Dec 15, 2016 06:00 pm
Murray Bonspiel
Club men's championship. Members only. Thu, Sat-Sun, Dec 15, 17-18. Details.
5)  Thu Dec 22, 2016 06:00 pm
Women second half draft
Skips select teams for the Roemer (evening) and Glenplaidies