Loading...
 
Print

Roemer

Image
The original Lambert Grant trophy, given by Lambert Grant in 1953, replaced the French Cup. The Lambert Grant was the middle rung of the women's ladder. At the 2016 annual meeting of the Glengarries, it was decided to re-purpose the remaining pins from the Roemer (an inactive daytime league) for the Lambert Grant, beginning with the 2016-17 season. Players are drafted by eligible skips; games are 8 ends.

When: second half, Monday 5:45 PM
Chair: Lis DeGironimo (Email)
Teams, Subs, Schedule & Rules, Half round-robin schedule, Sub Groups
Women General Rules, USCA Rules

SIGN UP FORM



Current Standings

Week 1Week 3Week 5Week 7Week 9
Week 2Week 4Week 6Week 8Final


Current champions

Image
2016 Lambert Grant Champions
Erlene Puleo (skip), Donna Caleo (3rd), Jan Rishel (2nd), Brenda Card (lead)

Historical Standings

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007


Previous winners of the Roemer

2017:

Previous winners of the Lambert Grant

(Prior to the 2016-17 season, the Roemer was the Lambert Grant)

2016: Erlene Puleo, Donna Caleo, Jan Rishel, Brenda Card
2015: Brenda Citriniti, Knyoca Law, Jen Turner, Vicki Sheardown
2014: Cindy Brown, Marena Taverne, Knyoca Law, Amy White
2013: Kathy Palazzoli, Liz Kaido, Jan Rishel, Sue Humphreys
2012: Bryn Davis, Erlene Puleo, Cindy Wydysh, Leslie Husted
2011: Chris Gleason, Knyoca Law, Audrey Foote, Mary Davis
2010: Joyce Shaffer, Peggy Caneen, Monica Spath, Jan Rishel
2009: Liz Williams, Julie Chanatry, Brenda Citriniti, Mary Boak
2008: Ylva Cortright, Donna Caleo, Heather Shaw, Laura Davis
2007: Lisa Miller, Anne Stuhlman, Colleen Welch, Cindy Wydysh
2006: Liz Williams, Barb Felice, Jennifer Crane, Amanda Thorngren*
2005: Donna Caleo, Ylva Cortright, Claire Bareiss, Liz Nolan
2004: Barb Felice, Ylva Cortright, Cindy Wydysh, Diane Waldron*
2003: Erlene Puleo, Nancy Owens, Joyce Lyman, Marge VanSlyke
2002: Judi Giovannone, Deb Morehouse, Suzanne Ernst, Lucile Marasco*
2001: Lis DeGironimo, Kathy Palazzoli, Laura Jacon, Jackie Santoro
2000: Erlene Daley, Eydie Savett, Kathy Palazzoli, Laura Muthig
1999: Diane Farr, Diane Caine, Barb Bonham, Joan Dewar
1998: Caitlin Costello, Donna Caleo, Renate Swiercz, Mary Hopsicker*
1997: Judi Giovannone, Eydie Savett, Donnal Caleo, Sue Fountain*
1996: FIRE
1995: Denise Fusco, Erlene Daley, Colleen Armstrong, April Radziewicz
1982: Bette Fleming, Robin Blodgett, Angela Nassar, Marty Jones
1980: Louise Ueltschi, Jaye Blatter, Eileen Sendzuk, Mary Curri
1975: Liz Martin, Peggy Rotton, Flo Kunze, Bunny Lloyd

* denotes new curler, added when known


Calendar


April 2013
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
31 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 01 02 03 04

Upcoming Events

No records to display